43a, Simplemarsh Road, KT15 1QH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £620,000 Jun 2024 -4.5% -10.1% £607,206 £700,000 Oct 2021 na na £692,414 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,254 per sqm (£488 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Addlestone are now selling for between £4,570 and £5,960 per square metre (£424 and £553 per square foot) . See the analysis of Addlestone KT15-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £539,000 and £703,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Addlestone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43a Simplemarsh Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 43a Simplemarsh Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.