Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£380,000 Oct 2024 3.6% 0.4% £406,761
£270,000 Feb 2015 5.8% 3.7% £345,441
£104,050 Feb 1998 na na £444,655
Floor plan
Floorplan 74b
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,877 per sqm (£360 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,330 per square metre (£313 and £402 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salisbury SP1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £330,000 and £424,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Salisbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 74b Castle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 74b Castle Road.

Photos for 74b Castle Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.