22, Ashton Drive, DN3 1SB
22 Ashton Drive is a 73 m² detached home in Kirk Sandall. It sold for £230,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £230,000 7.8% 2.0% Nov 2020 £176,000 3.0% 1.4% May 2015 £150,000 1.6% 0.6% Apr 2013 £145,000 5.4% 3.2% Apr 1996 £59,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Ashton Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,150 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,335 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £230,000 £3,151 £243,442 £3,335 Nov 2020 £176,000 £2,411 £226,094 £3,097 May 2015 £150,000 £2,055 £234,747 £3,216 Apr 2013 £145,000 £1,986 £243,848 £3,340 Apr 1996 £59,250 £812 £231,503 £3,171 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirk Sandall are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,810 per square metre (£185 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Ashton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Ashton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: