7, Horseshoe Way, CT3 2EH
7 Horseshoe Way is a 102 m² detached home in Ash. It sold for £399,995 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
£399,995 on Jan 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Horseshoe Way.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,921 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,738 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £399,995 £3,922 £381,297 £3,738 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,240 per square metre (£296 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 7 Horseshoe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Horseshoe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.