Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£380,000 Sep 2024 2.2% -2.5% £357,810
£360,000 Apr 2022 12.4% 8.5% £333,045
£252,000 Mar 2019 na na £296,784
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,066 per sqm (£471 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Felixstowe are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,490 per square metre (£241 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Felixstowe IP11-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £195,000 and £262,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Felixstowe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Queens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2022) of 8 Queens Road.

Photos for 8 Queens Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.