1, Serel Drive, BA5 2DQ
1 Serel Drive is a 72 m² detached home in Wells. It sold for £299,950 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £299,950 5.3% 2.8% Mar 1996 £70,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Serel Drive.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,165 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,086 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £299,950 £4,166 £294,203 £4,086 Mar 1996 £70,995 £986 £335,197 £4,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wells are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,340 per square metre (£286 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Serel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Serel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.