48, Trevithick Close, TW14 9XJ
48 Trevithick Close is a 54 m² flat in Feltham. It sold for £260,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £260,000 * 1.2% -1.9% Aug 2015 £232,000 7.0% 4.9% Aug 1995 £59,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Trevithick Close.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,814 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,684 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £260,000 £4,815 £252,933 £4,684 Aug 2015 £232,000 £4,296 £255,548 £4,732 Aug 1995 £59,950 £1,110 £241,255 £4,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Feltham are now selling for between £4,690 and £6,210 per square metre (£435 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- AGL48353
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 48 Trevithick Close, Feltham
- Owner
-
RASVIK ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15620836)
Proprietor address: 20 East Court, Wembley, HA0 3QJ
Price paid on title: £260,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Oct 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Trevithick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Trevithick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006