Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2024 £250,000 4.6% 1.7%
Aug 2013 £152,000 1.1% -1.5%
Sep 2005 £139,000 8.7% 6.8%
Aug 2002 £107,500 21.4% 19.9%
May 1999 £57,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Old England Way.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,629 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,817 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £250,000 £4,630 £260,100 £4,817
Aug 2013 £152,000 £2,815 £259,272 £4,801
Sep 2005 £139,000 £2,574 £290,336 £5,377
Aug 2002 £107,500 £1,991 £303,851 £5,627
May 1999 £57,950 £1,073 £230,941 £4,277

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peasedown St John are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,480 per square metre (£317 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Old England Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Old England Way.

Photos for 15 Old England Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: