59, First Avenue, DN6 7QJ
59 First Avenue is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Woodlands. It sold for £130,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, First Avenue.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,625 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,679 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £130,000 £1,625 £134,288 £1,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,288. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 308 square metres (3,315 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 First Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.