179, Rusper Road, RH11 0HT
179 Rusper Road is a 149 m² detached home in Ifield. It sold for £625,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £625,000 21.6% 18.8% Jun 1996 £2,500 -99.8% -99.8% Nov 1995 £104,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 179, Rusper Road.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,194 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,100 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £625,000 £4,195 £610,876 £4,100 Jun 1996 £2,500 £17 £13,971 £94 Nov 1995 £104,000 £698 £566,805 £3,804 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £610,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ifield are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,860 per square metre (£357 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £574,000 and £724,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 544 square metres (5,856 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 179 Rusper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 179 Rusper Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.