Property data
Sale history
£177,000 on Oct 2024 (est. today's value: £179,246)
Floor plan
Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,105 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Hadleigh are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hadleigh IP7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £173,000 and £231,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Hadleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Aylward Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/03/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2024) of 67 Aylward Close.

Photos for 67 Aylward Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.