Property data
Sale history
£347,500 on Aug 2024 (est. today's value: £360,289)
Floor plan
Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,088 per sqm (£380 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Shrewsbury are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,980 per square metre (£257 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shrewsbury SY3-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £235,000 and £338,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Shrewsbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
576 square metres (6,200 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Longden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2024) of 58 Longden Road.

Photos for 58 Longden Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.