11, Randall Way, CT6 5FS
11 Randall Way is a 118 m² detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £490,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £490,000 0.5% -3.9% Sep 2022 £484,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Randall Way.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,152 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,037 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £490,000 £4,153 £476,377 £4,037 Sep 2022 £484,995 £4,110 £422,986 £3,585 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £476,377. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £2,750 and £4,020 per square metre (£255 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £474,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Randall Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Randall Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.