Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£420,000 Oct 2024 3.5% 0.7% £421,717
£275,000 Jul 2012 na na £415,976
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,038 per sqm (£375 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Great Horkesley are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,340 per square metre (£311 and £403 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Horkesley CO6-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £348,000 and £451,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Horkesley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
576 square metres (6,200 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Campion Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/07/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2024) of 9 Campion Way.

Photos for 9 Campion Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: