12, Rawdon Road, LS18 5DZ
12 Rawdon Road is a 128 m² semi-detached home in Horsforth. It sold for £590,650 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £590,650 4.2% 1.6% Jul 2002 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Rawdon Road.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,614 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,030 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £590,650 £4,614 £643,870 £5,030 Jul 2002 £235,000 £1,836 £688,839 £5,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £643,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsforth are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,250 per square metre (£273 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £544,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 659 square metres (7,093 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Rawdon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Rawdon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 20/08261/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Rawdon Road Horsforth Leeds
- Description:
- Two storey and single storey side and rear extension
- Planning ref:
- July 2008 08/03640/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Rawdon Road Horsforth Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension
- Summary:
- 17 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.