65, Hazel Grove, HD7 5TQ
65 Hazel Grove is a 51 m² terraced home in Linthwaite. It sold for £145,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £145,000 5.8% 1.0% May 2022 £127,000 13.0% 9.2% Feb 2019 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Hazel Grove.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,776 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £145,000 £2,843 £141,583 £2,776 May 2022 £127,000 £2,490 £141,837 £2,781 Feb 2019 £85,000 £1,667 £119,972 £2,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Linthwaite are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,120 per square metre (£188 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Hazel Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Hazel Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.