66, Priory Close, BA15 1QZ
66 Priory Close is a 115 m² detached home in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £400,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £400,000 6.4% 3.9% Oct 1996 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Priory Close.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,478 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,349 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £400,000 £3,478 £385,129 £3,349 Oct 1996 £75,000 £652 £386,181 £3,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,129. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Priory Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Priory Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2020 19/06937/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 66 Priory Close Bradford On Avon
- Description:
- Continued use of vehicle repair garage (sui-generis) following replacement roof, with insertion of roof lights, and alterations to the front elevation.
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 18/11641/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 66 Priory Close Bradford On Avon Wilts
- Description:
- New house and garage extension
- Summary:
- 05 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.