110a, High Street, SN26 7AB
110a High Street is a 219 m² detached home in Blunsdon. It sold for £990,500 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£990,500 on Aug 2023
- Internal area
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,522 per square metre (£420 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,443 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £990,500 £4,523 £973,030 £4,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 219 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £973,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blunsdon are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,170 per square metre (£319 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 219 m², this implies a valuation between £753,000 and £913,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 24 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 219 sqm (2,357 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.