Property data
Sale history
£365,000 on Nov 2022
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,119 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,735 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £365,000 £3,120 £320,050 £2,735

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,050. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lifton are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,990 per square metre (£236 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
16 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, Systems with radiators, electric.