1a, Whitelodge Avenue, L36 2PT
1a Whitelodge Avenue is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £115,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Sep 2023
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1a, Whitelodge Avenue.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,769 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,969 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £115,000 £1,769 £128,017 £1,969 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,180 per square metre (£139 and £202 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £142,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS412881
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 1a White Lodge Avenue, Liverpool
- Owner
-
ORLANDA ANSTALT
Incorporated in LIECHTENSTEIN
Proprietor address: Kirchstrasse 63, 9490, Vaduz, Liechtenstein
Price paid on title: £115,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Jun 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1a Whitelodge Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for 1a Whitelodge Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal