21, Octavia Drive, TS26 0FY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£58,905 on Jun 2023 (est. today's value: £64,460)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £775 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,430 per square metre (£160 and £225 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hartlepool TS26-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £131,000 and £185,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Hartlepool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Title number
- CE257216
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 21 Octavia Drive, Hartlepool
- Owner
-
LIVIN HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 030568)
Proprietor address: Farrell House Unit A2, Arlington Way, Spennymoor DL16 6NL
Price paid on title: £58,905
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Jun 2023
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.