101, Virginia Drive, RH16 4XW
101 Virginia Drive is a 43 m² flat in Haywards Heath. It sold for £232,995 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£232,995 on Jun 2023
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,418 per square metre (£503 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,106 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £232,995 £5,418 £219,544 £5,106 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haywards Heath are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,190 per square metre (£360 and £482 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 101 Virginia Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Virginia Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.