Property data
Sale history
£675,000 on Sep 2023 (est. today's value: £699,944)
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,272 per sqm (£397 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boston Spa LS23-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £517,000 and £732,000 (158 m² × typical £/sqm in Boston Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Springfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/11/2022. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Springfield.

Photos for 11 Springfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2025 25/00188/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
11 Springfield Clifford Wetherby
Description:
Single storey extension with patio area to rear; conversion of part of garage to form habitable room; alterations to existing porch to front; new entrance door with canopy over and obscure glazed window to side, high level obscure glazed window and new window at first floor level, obscure glazed window at ground level to other side and new first floor window to rear; widening of driveway to front

Planning ref:
January 2024 24/00077/TR
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
11 Springfield Clifford Wetherb
Description:
T1 Leylandi - Fell. T2 Leylandi - Fell.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D