143, Buttermere Crescent, DN4 5PA
143 Buttermere Crescent is a 54 m² flat in Doncaster. It sold for £150,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Aug 2023
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,812 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £150,000 £2,778 £151,851 £2,812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,660 per square metre (£156 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- SYK626053
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- the first floor flat being 143 Buttermere Crescent, Doncaster and parking space
- Owner
-
THREE BROTHERS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09799459)
Proprietor address: 3 Chapel Close, Helmsley, York, YO62 5BE
Price paid on title: £150,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Aug 2023
- Summary:
- 19 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area