Property data
Sale history
£333,975 on Dec 2023 (est. today's value: £316,127)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,150 per sqm (£293 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Cam are now selling for between £3,180 and £3,990 per square metre (£295 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cam GL11-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £337,000 and £423,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Cam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
13 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.