43, Heath Grove, LS28 8HP
43 Heath Grove is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Pudsey. It sold for £220,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Oct 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Heath Grove.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,716 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,776 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £220,000 £2,716 £224,844 £2,776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,410 per square metre (£222 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Heath Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/05/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Heath Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: