11, The Byeway, OX16 3HW
11 The Byeway is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Banbury. It sold for £286,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£286,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, The Byeway.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,445 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,691 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £286,000 £3,446 £306,330 £3,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banbury are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,030 per square metre (£283 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 The Byeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 The Byeway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.