47, Through Duncans, IP12 4EA
47 Through Duncans is a 106 m² detached home in Woodbridge. It sold for £525,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £525,000 6.5% 4.1% Jun 1996 £92,000 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,952 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,769 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £525,000 £4,953 £505,493 £4,769 Jun 1996 £92,000 £868 £497,643 £4,695 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,493. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodbridge are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,930 per square metre (£323 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £523,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 855 square metres (9,203 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Through Duncans. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Through Duncans.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 DC/24/4340/PNH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Through Duncans Woodbridge Suffolk
- Description:
- Prior Notification (Householder) - Single storey rear extension with 2no. pitched gable ended roofs with valley gutter between
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 DC/24/2265/CLP
- Type:
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 47 Through Duncans Woodbridge Suffolk
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawful use (Proposed) - Proposed side extension to main bungalow, rear extension and alterations including outbuilding
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 DC/24/3640/PNH
- Type: