56, Clock Tower Way, YO23 1PP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£535,000 on Apr 2022 (est. today's value: £489,266)
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,905 per sqm (£363 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in York are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,630 per square metre (£349 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of York YO23-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £515,000 and £634,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in York). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 28 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.