Property data
Sale history
£265,000 on Aug 2023 (est. today's value: £290,683)
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,523 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Great Haywood are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Haywood ST18-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £291,000 and £372,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Haywood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Elm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2022) of 7 Elm Close.

Photos for 7 Elm Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2013 13/19186/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
7 Elm Close Great Haywood Staffor
Description:
Garage conversion and ground / first floor extensions to existing dwelling to provide additional accommodation
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966