172a, Ember Lane, KT8 0BS
172a Ember Lane is a 73 m² terraced home in East Molesey. It sold for £675,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on Oct 2023
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,246 per square metre (£859 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,072 per square metre (£843 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £675,000 £9,247 £662,252 £9,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £662,252. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Molesey are now selling for between £5,880 and £8,030 per square metre (£546 and £746 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £586,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 20 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.