54, Trentham Street, SW18 5AR
54 Trentham Street is a 86 m² terraced home in Southfields. It sold for £940,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£940,000 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Trentham Street.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,930 per square metre (£1,015 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,640 per square metre (£988 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £940,000 £10,930 £915,044 £10,640 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £915,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southfields are now selling for between £7,880 and £10,000 per square metre (£732 and £929 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £678,000 and £860,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Trentham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Trentham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 2024/2357
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54 Trentham Street
- Description:
- Submission of details pursuant to Condition 10 (Construction Management Plan) attached to planning permission ref: 2023/2761 dated 10/09/2024
- Summary:
- 23 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.