Sovereign Heights, First Avenue, HP7 9BL
Sovereign Heights First Avenue is a 83 m² detached home in Amersham. It sold for £433,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£433,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Sovereign Heights, First Avenue.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,216 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,095 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £433,000 £5,217 £422,920 £5,095 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,920. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amersham are now selling for between £5,700 and £7,600 per square metre (£529 and £706 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £473,000 and £631,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 881 square metres (9,483 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Sovereign Heights First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/06/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Sovereign Heights First Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 PL/23/1822/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- Sovereign Heights First Avenue And Land To The Rear Of 37 To 47 Chequers Hill Amersham Buckinghamshir
- Description:
- Demolition of existing Sovereign Heights property and provision of 6 two storey detached dwellings
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 PL/22/3943/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Sovereign Heights First Avenue And Land To The Rear Of 37 To 47 Chequers Hill Amersham Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Demolition of existing Sovereign Heights property and provision of 6 two storey detached dwellings on land combined with rear of plots 37-47 Chequers Hill
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 PL/22/1756/FA