Drake House, 25, Mill Drive, HA4 7GL
Drake House, 25 Mill Drive is a 47 m² flat in West Ruislip. It sold for £295,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Apr 2024
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,276 per square metre (£583 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,209 per square metre (£577 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £295,000 £6,277 £291,841 £6,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 05 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.