130, Westfield, PL7 2EE
130 Westfield is a 73 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £207,500 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£207,500 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 130, Westfield.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,842 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,894 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £207,500 £2,842 £211,263 £2,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,700 per square metre (£267 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 130 Westfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 130 Westfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.