Property data
Sale history
£207,500 on Feb 2023 (est. today's value: £205,401)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,922 per sqm (£271 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,990 per square metre (£354 and £463 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracknell RG12-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 154, Kelvin Gate using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 154 Kelvin Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 154 Kelvin Gate.

Photos for 154 Kelvin Gate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.