Property data
Sale history
£227,499 on Jul 2023
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,740 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,058 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £227,499 £2,741 £253,790 £3,058

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.