94, Beecher Road, B63 2DW
94 Beecher Road is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £262,500 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£262,500 on Jun 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Beecher Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,453 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,783 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £262,500 £2,453 £297,823 £2,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,823. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Beecher Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Beecher Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 P24/1259
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 94, BEECHER ROAD, CRADLEY, HALESOWEN,
- Description:
- Conversion of existing garage to habitable use and single infill extension
- Summary:
- 20 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.