Property data
Sale history
£230,000 on Dec 2023
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,965 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,660 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2023 £230,000 £3,966 £212,275 £3,660

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Easton are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,770 per square metre (£278 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
07 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.