10, Cwrt Dolwerdd, SA37 0JQ
10 Cwrt Dolwerdd is a 202 m² detached home in Blaenffos. It sold for £375,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Jun 2023
- Internal area
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,856 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,901 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £375,000 £1,856 £383,917 £1,901 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 202 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blaenffos are now selling for between £2,020 and £3,120 per square metre (£187 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 202 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £630,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 10 Cwrt Dolwerdd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2020. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Cwrt Dolwerdd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Bwyler a rheiddiaduron, nwy prif gyflenwad.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 202 sqm (2,174 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Bwyler a rheiddiaduron, nwy prif gyflenwad.