Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£380,000 Jul 2024 5.9% 3.4% £382,975
£90,000 Apr 1999 na na £387,147
Floor plan
Floorplan 40
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,750 per sqm (£441 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Broadstone are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,080 per square metre (£383 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broadstone BH18-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £330,000 and £406,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Broadstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 40 Lytchett Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2024) of 40 Lytchett Drive.

Photos for 40 Lytchett Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: