31, Edna Street, CH2 3BW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Oct 2024 (est. today's value: £237,686)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,593 per sqm (£334 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hoole CH2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £177,000 and £248,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Hoole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Edna Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Edna Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: