Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2023 £215,000 Freehold 5.7% 3.3%
Oct 1996 £48,500 Leasehold na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Croftfield Crescent.

Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,161 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,133 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £215,000 £3,162 £213,041 £3,133
Oct 1996 £48,500 £713 £233,286 £3,431

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mumbles are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,280 per square metre (£295 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Croftfield Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Croftfield Crescent.

Photos for 24 Croftfield Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.