37, Beaconsfield Street, CA2 4AL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £134,000 Jun 2024 2.1% -0.6% £146,989 £90,000 Apr 2005 18.4% 16.6% £145,366 £45,995 Apr 2001 na na £186,577 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,340 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,970 per square metre (£119 and £183 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £129,000 and £197,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Beaconsfield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Beaconsfield Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: