134, Stretton Road, LE8 9GP
134 Stretton Road is a 95 m² terraced home in Great Glen. It sold for £300,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Stretton Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,240 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £300,000 £3,158 £307,814 £3,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Glen are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,060 per square metre (£278 and £377 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Stretton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Stretton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D