6, Dene View, NE61 5HQ
6 Dene View is a 74 m² terraced home in Widdrington. It sold for £95,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Dene View.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,283 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,382 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £95,000 £1,284 £102,273 £1,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Widdrington are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,410 per square metre (£125 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Dene View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Dene View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.