31, Tournay Road, SW6 7UG
31 Tournay Road is a 164 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £1,580,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£1,580,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,634 per square metre (£895 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,469 per square metre (£880 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £1,580,000 £9,634 £1,552,940 £9,469 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,552,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £1,445,000 and £1,834,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.