48, Forsythia Road, CB6 2FU
48 Forsythia Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Sutton. It sold for £385,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Dec 2023
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,529 per square metre (£421 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,537 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £385,000 £4,529 £385,685 £4,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 21 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.