Property data
Sale history
£86,000 on Oct 2024 (est. today's value: £82,936)
Floor plan
Floorplan 103
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,563 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Exminster are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,160 per square metre (£292 and £386 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exminster EX6-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £173,000 and £229,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Exminster). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 103 Old Quarry Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2024) of 103 Old Quarry Drive.

Photos for 103 Old Quarry Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor Estimated year built None to None
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.