58, Chillerton Way, TS28 5DY
58 Chillerton Way is a 119 m² detached home in Wingate. It sold for £195,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,638 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,674 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £195,000 £1,639 £199,256 £1,674 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wingate are now selling for between £890 and £2,110 per square metre (£82 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Chillerton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2005) for 58 Chillerton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.